Houses for sale in Uccle: rental yield and rents

In October 2026, the median gross rental yield of houses for sale in Uccle was 3.8% (393 listings; rent estimated from comparable rentals). On 26 October 2026, 403 houses were for sale in Uccle, with a median asking price of €1,200,000 and a median estimated rent of €3,466 a month. After registration duty (12.5%), notary fees, 5% vacancy and yearly running costs, the median net yield is 2.9%.

Half of the houses have a net yield between 2.3% and 3.7%. For 33% of them the rent is estimated from rentals on the same street or within walking distance; 12% had to be approximated with our model. 10 listings are left out of the medians: prices that aren't comparable (life annuity, public sale, bundles without a unit count) or an implausibly high gross yield (above 8%).

Key figures

Listings analysed403393 used in the medians
Median asking price€1,200,000half between €775,000 and €1,750,000
Median estimated rent€3,466 per month
Median gross yield3.8%
Median net yield2.9%half between 2.3% and 3.7%
Rent estimated from street or nearby rentals33%
Approximated rent estimates (model)12%
City reference rent€2,700 per monthmedian of 52 rental listings
RegionBrussels Region
Registration duty12.5%
Total purchase cost (median)€1,354,829asking price + registration duty + notary fees incl. VAT
Data from26 October 2026

By property subtype

SubtypeListingsMedian priceMedian rentGrossNet
House244€955,000€2,9043.9%3.0%
Villa77€1,650,000€4,5273.0%2.4%
Apartment block23€1,300,000€5,4365.4%4.1%
Exceptional property18€2,240,000€5,9053.4%2.7%
Mixed-use building12€947,000€4,4184.9%3.6%
Mansion10€1,250,000€4,4014.0%3.1%
Town house8€622,500€2,6384.8%3.6%

Questions and answers

What is the average rental yield of a house in Uccle?
The median gross yield of houses for sale in Uccle on 26 October 2026 (403 listings; 10 implausible outliers excluded) is 3.8%. After purchase costs and yearly running costs the median net yield is 2.9%.
How much does a house cost in Uccle?
The median asking price is €1,200,000; half of the houses are priced between €775,000 and €1,750,000 (data from 26 October 2026).
How much does a house cost in Uccle including purchase costs?
On top of the median asking price of €1,200,000 come registration duty (12.5%) and notary fees including VAT: a total of around €1,354,829 to buy a house in Uccle.
How much rent does a house in Uccle earn?
The median estimated rent is €3,466 a month. For 33% of the properties the estimate is based on rental listings on the same street or within walking distance.
How reliable are these figures?
In validation, our rent estimate for houses is off by a median 16.4% from the actual asking rent, against 21.1% for a plain city average. They remain estimates based on asking prices, not financial advice.

How we calculate

For every listing we estimate the rent from comparable rental listings: first on the same street, then nearby, then city-wide, and only when that is not enough with a model. Gross yield is the annual rent divided by the asking price. Net yield accounts for registration duty, notary fees including VAT, 5% vacancy, property tax, insurance, service charges and maintenance, for a cash purchase. The median error of the rent estimate for houses is 16.4%. Read the full methodology.

Use the interactive tool above to look at every listing and enter your own costs.

Other property types in Uccle

Houses in other cities

This page in other languages

Updated 26 October 2026. PandPeil is an independent, free information project and is not affiliated with Immoweb. Figures are aggregated from public listings on Immoweb.be and estate agents’ websites; the listings themselves belong to the advertisers. Estimates only, not financial advice.