Apartments for sale in Uccle: rental yield and rents

On 26 October 2026, 771 apartments were for sale in Uccle. The median asking price is €440,000 and the median estimated rent €1,601 a month, a median gross yield of 4.4%. After registration duty (12.5%), notary fees, 5% vacancy and yearly running costs, the median net yield is 3.1%.

Half of the apartments have a net yield between 2.6% and 3.6%. For 54% of them the rent is estimated from rentals on the same street or within walking distance; 2% had to be approximated with our model. 13 listings are left out of the medians: prices that aren't comparable (life annuity, public sale, bundles without a unit count) or an implausibly high gross yield (above 8%).

Key figures

Listings analysed771758 used in the medians
Median asking price€440,000half between €311,250 and €649,750
Median estimated rent€1,601 per month
Median gross yield4.4%
Median net yield3.1%half between 2.6% and 3.6%
Rent estimated from street or nearby rentals54%
Approximated rent estimates (model)2%
City reference rent€1,500 per monthmedian of 260 rental listings
RegionBrussels Region
Registration duty12.5%
Total purchase cost (median)€499,305asking price + registration duty + notary fees incl. VAT
Data from26 October 2026

By property subtype

SubtypeListingsMedian priceMedian rentGrossNet
Apartment563€420,000€1,5684.5%3.1%
Penthouse78€750,000€2,2443.3%2.4%
Ground-floor flat40€462,500€1,6024.6%3.2%
Studio33€195,000€7865.0%2.8%
Duplex32€680,000€2,4514.2%3.0%

Questions and answers

What is the average rental yield of an apartment in Uccle?
The median gross yield of apartments for sale in Uccle on 26 October 2026 (771 listings; 13 implausible outliers excluded) is 4.4%. After purchase costs and yearly running costs the median net yield is 3.1%.
How much does an apartment cost in Uccle?
The median asking price is €440,000; half of the apartments are priced between €311,250 and €649,750 (data from 26 October 2026).
How much does an apartment cost in Uccle including purchase costs?
On top of the median asking price of €440,000 come registration duty (12.5%) and notary fees including VAT: a total of around €499,305 to buy an apartment in Uccle.
How much rent does an apartment in Uccle earn?
The median estimated rent is €1,601 a month. For 54% of the properties the estimate is based on rental listings on the same street or within walking distance.
How reliable are these figures?
In validation, our rent estimate for apartments is off by a median 13.0% from the actual asking rent, against 20.0% for a plain city average. They remain estimates based on asking prices, not financial advice.

How we calculate

For every listing we estimate the rent from comparable rental listings: first on the same street, then nearby, then city-wide, and only when that is not enough with a model. Gross yield is the annual rent divided by the asking price. Net yield accounts for registration duty, notary fees including VAT, 5% vacancy, property tax, insurance, service charges and maintenance, for a cash purchase. The median error of the rent estimate for apartments is 13.0%. Read the full methodology.

Use the interactive tool above to look at every listing and enter your own costs.

Other property types in Uccle

Apartments in other cities

This page in other languages

Updated 26 October 2026. PandPeil is an independent, free information project and is not affiliated with Immoweb. Figures are aggregated from public listings on Immoweb.be and estate agents’ websites; the listings themselves belong to the advertisers. Estimates only, not financial advice.